Lexi-Mai
Facts about Lexi-Mai
Meaning of Lexi-Mai
Lexi-Mai is a modern English name combining Lexi, meaning defender of mankind, and Mai, meaning pearl, symbolizing strength and beauty.
Popularity
Do you like Lexi-Mai?
Swipe this name in the Baby Name Swiper app and find out if your partner likes it too!
Frequently asked questions about Lexi-Mai
What does the name Lexi-Mai mean?
Lexi-Mai is a English name. Lexi-Mai is a modern English name combining Lexi, meaning defender of mankind, and Mai, meaning pearl, symbolizing strength and beauty.
How popular is Lexi-Mai?
In 2024, 7 children were given the name Lexi-Mai.
Is Lexi-Mai a boy's or girl's name?
Lexi-Mai is a girl's name.
What language category does Lexi-Mai belong to?
Lexi-Mai is a name of English origin.
How do you pronounce Lexi-Mai?
Lexi-Mai has 8 letters. There is a button above to hear it pronounced.